Faculty & Staff



Wade Clark
Principal
Mark Vaughn
Assistant Principal
Juanna Warren
Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Katie Lynn Buckhaults
Jane Delk
Instructional Facilitator
Linda Lawrence
Secretary/Timekeeper
Marsha Buckhaults
Bookkeeper
Katrina Welch
MSIS Clerk
Katie Buckhaults
Computer Lab
Beverly Hensarling
Attendance Clerk

Kindergarten Teachers and Assistants

S Cooley
Laurie Carmical
Teacher
Stacey Cooley
Teacher
Meagan Fretwell
Teacher
Heather Gault
Teacher
Lauren Jefcoat
Teacher
Nicole Smith
Teacher
 


Lacy Pitts
Erin Wood
Teacher
Danielle Brady
Assistant
Britiney Culbertson
Assistant
Autumn Huffman Assistant Cynthia Keyes
Assistant
Lacey Pitts
Assistant




   
Sandra Pruitt
Assistant
Cheryl Walters
Assistant
     

First Grade Teachers and Assistants




Lauren Gardner
Teacher
Katherine Kennedy
Teacher
Rachel King
Teacher
Belinda Lyon
Teacher
Jill McDaniel
Teacher
Denise Porter
Teacher

Angie Sellers
Teacher
Terry Shoemake
Teacher
Haylee Benoit
Assistant
Sherry Bynum
Assistant
Jackie Cooley
Assistant
Bridget Hammond
Assistant
 
Kayla Lawrence
Assistant
Belinda Key
Assistant
Lucresa Rivers
Assistant
Brittany Shows
Assistant
 

Second Grade Teachers and Assistants

Amy Lawson Purvis
Rebekah Breland
Teacher
Laura Harrison
Teacher
Amy Lawson
Teacher
Danele Purvis
Teacher
Brandi Robinson
Teacher
Jerri Windham
Teacher


   
Stephanie Bey
Assistant
Rhonda Haggard
Assistant

Third Grade Teachers

Satterwhite
Julie Delk
LA/Reading
Krystal Husser
Math/Sci/SS
Melinda McKenzie-
All Subjects
Charla Parker
Math/Sci/SS
Allison Sabbatini
Math/SCI/SS
Allison Satterwhite
All Subjects
Walters      
Madalyn Walters
Reading/LA
       

Fourth Grade Teachers

Anderson     Remy
Morgan Anderson
LA/Reading
Tammy Flowers
Science/SS
Mashayla Harper
Math
Twyla Lawson
SCI/SS
Amanda McRee
Math
Amber Remy
LA/Reading
Emily Williams          
Emily Williams
All Subjects
         

Fifth Grade Teachers

Garrett McLemore
Tiffany Culpepper-
Science/SS
Lacy Garrett-
Math
Danielle Manasco-
Math
Stephanie McLemore
LA/Reading
Lori Oas
LA/Reading
Monica West
Science/SS

Sixth Grade Teachers

Mrs. Linton
Rebekah Evans
LA/Reading
Kim Holifield-
Sci/SS
Christy Joyce
Math
Ashley Linton
LA/Reading
Stephanie Sullivan LA/Reading/SS Ronnie Zumwalt-
Math/Sci

Star Reach Teachers

Speech Pathologists

    Abbie Jordan
Jacquelyn Johnston Jennifer Allday Kim Beech Marcia Holston
Speech Pathologist
Ashley Key
Speech Pathologist
Abby Jordan
Speech Pathologist

Special Education Teachers and Assistants

Hailey Eddy   J Jones
Haleigh Barlow
Special Education Teacher
Francine Buquoi
Special Education Teacher
Kayla Dunning
Special Education Teacher
Hailey Eddy
Special Education Teacher
Sara-Claire Harris
Special Education Teacher
Justin Jones
Special Education
Teacher
Ryce    
Emily Poole
Special Education Teacher
Kim Rivers
Special Education Teacher
 Ashlee Smith
Special Education Teacher
Ryce Williams
Special Education Teacher
   
Knotts    
Emily Boone
Special Education Assistant
April Bullock
Special Education Assistant
Alesia Gammage
Special Education Assistant 
Nancy Knotts
Special Education Assistant
   

Other Faculty and Staff

Teresita Barnett Cognevich
Teresite Gina Barnett
ELL
Ananeki Breland
Art
Brenda Bush
Title I Computer Lab Assistant
Ashley Cognevich
Early Intervention/ Tutoring Assistant
Karen Collum
Early Intervention Assistant
Kathy Golobay
Library Assistant
C Johnson Mann
Michelle Ishee
Title I Computer Lab Assistant
Chelsa Johnson
Title 1 Computer Lab Assistant

Allison Mann
Certified Early Intervention/ Tutor
Karen Purvis
Music
Lisa Read
Counselor
Mederra Rigby
Library/Media Specialist
D. Michael Robertson
Physical Education
Angela Strickland
Title I Classroom Assistant
Katie Welch
Physical Education
Cindy Wilson
Nurse
 

Cafeteria Workers

Bus Drivers

Cafeteria Staff: Left to Right: Teresa Slade, Christy Parish, Alexus Sanders, Lasmanda Crocker, Keith Drakeford, Laurem Logan, Tammara Crocker, Paula Bender, Allison Watts Edwina Barber, Shannon Blancett, Brent Broome, Michelle Brownlee, Amanda Davis, Ricky Graham, Rhonda Haggard, Robin Hancock, Justin Jones, Darrell McCullum, Diane Minter, Addison Phillips, Sandra Pruitt, Mike Robertson, Otis Walters

Cafeteria Staff

 

 
>

South Jones Elementary School| 27 Warrior Rd, | Ellisville, MS 39437 | Phone: (601) 477-3577 | Fax: (601) 477-2700

Template by Ricky Stewart, Webmaster for the Jones County School District.