Faculty & Staff

Principal
Wade Clark

Assistnt Principal
Mark Vaughn

Assistant Principal
Juanna Warren

Office Staff


Instructional Facilitator
Jan Delk

Secretary/ Timekeeper
Linda Lawrence  

Bookkeeper
Marsha Buckhaults  



 

 


Attendance Clerk
Beverly Hensarling  

Kindergarten Teachers and Assistants


Teacher
  Teacher Assistant


Teacher

Stacey Cooley

  Teacher Assistant

Teacher
Nicole Smith
  Teacher Assistant
Teacher Erin Wood
Teacher Assistant
Danielle Brady

Teacher
Laurin Jefcoat

Teacher
Emily Williams
  Teacher Assistant
Mintci Lowe

Teacher Assistant
Autumn Huffman
     

First Grade Teachers and Assistants

 
Teacher

Teacher Assistant
Sherry Bynum 

Teacher
Belinda Lyon
 Teacher Assistant
 
Teacher
Denise Porter

Teacher Assistant
Jackie Cooley

Teacher
Terry Shoemake

Teacher Assistant
Bridget Hammond
Teache Teacher Assistant

Teacher
Angie Sellers

Teacher
Rachel King

Teacher Assistant
Teacher
Katherine Kennedy

Teacher Assis
Teacher Assistant
Lucresa Rivers
       

Second Grade Teachers

 
Teacher
Jerri Windham 

Teacher
Brandi Robinson

Teacher
Rebekah Breland

Teacher Assistant
Rhonda Haggard
Teacher
Amy Lawson
Teacher Assistant
Stephanie Bey

Teacher
Danele Purvis

   

Third Grade Teachers

 
Krystal Husser
Math/Sci/SS
Charla Parker
Math/Sci/SS
Allison Sabbatini-Math/SCI/SS Julie Delk
LA/Reading
Hailey Eddy-
LA/Reading
       
Melinda McKenzie-
All Subjects
       

Fourth Grade Teachers

Emily Williams        
Teacher
Emily Williams
Stacey Cooley-
SCI/SS
Twyla Lawson-
SCI/SS
Laura Harrison-
LA/Reading
Tammie Flowers

Fifth Grade Teachers

     
Lacy Garrett-
Math
Ashley Linton-
LA/Reading
Tiffany Culpepper-
SCI/SS
Danielle Manasco-
Math
 
       
Monica West-
SCI/SS
       

Sixth Grade Teachers

        Mrs. Linton
Lisa Denman-
LA/Reading/SS
Kim Holifield-
Sci/SS
Ronnie Zumwalt-
Math/Sci

LA/Reading
Ashley Linton

Star Reach Teachers

         
  Jacquelyn Johnston Jennifer Allday Kim Beech  

Other Faculty and Staff

   
    Art Ananeki Breland   Special Education Assistant April Bullock
 
Special Education Teacher Francine Buquoi Title I Computer Lab Assistant Brenda Bush Title I Computer Lab Assistant Michelle Ishee Early Intervention Assistant Karen Collum Title I Computer Lab Asst.
   
Special Education Teacher Kayla Dunning Special Education Assistant Alesia Gammage Library Assistant Special Education Special Education Teacher Sara-Claire Harris
   
ELL Speech Pathologist Marcia Holston Speech Pathologist Ashley Key Speech Pathologist Abby Jordan Special Education Teacher
 
Special Education Teacher Ashlee Smith Early Intervention Teacher Katie Buckhaults Special Education Teacher   Special Education Teacher Haleigh Barlow Music Karen Purvis
 
Counselor Lisa Read Library/Media Specialist Mederra Rigby Special Education Teacher Kim Rivers Physical Education Katie Welch Special Education
Hearing
Crystal O'Kelly
     
Special Education TeacherD. Michael Robertson Title I Classroom Assistant Angela Strickland Nurse Cindy Wilson    

Cafeteria Workers

Bus Drivers

Cafeteria Manager - Allison Watts Full TIme workers: Karen Clark, Patricia Lewis, Janice Sheppard, Cynthis James, Paula Bender, Amanda Stogner, Keith Drakeford, Dana LapeyrousePart-time workers: Casey Russell, Ryan Stockstill, Shemika McMillian  
 

South Jones Elementary School| 27 Warrior Rd, | Ellisville, MS 39437 | Phone: (601) 477-3577 | Fax: (601) 477-2700

Template by Ricky Stewart, Webmaster for the Jones County School District.