2017-2018 North Jones Elementary School

Faculty & Staff

Supervising Principal
Anderle Foster
Assistant Principal
Mechelle Shoemake
Counselor
Angie Blakeney
Instructional Facilitator
Chelsea Blackledge
Librarian
Chenae Hilbun
Library Assistant
Deborah Manns
Attendance Clerk
Ann Marie Hosey
Speech
Ashley Gatzman/Dr. Jeanne Richert
ELL
Nilda Witty/Debbie Blackledge
MSIS Clerk
Michelle Chisholm
Music
Nate Blackledge
School Nurse
Carol Moore/Melanie Herrington
Payroll/Bookkeeper
Linda Reeves
Art
Chuck Gatzman
Computer Lab Assistant
Cathy Ulmer
Intervention Specialist
Missy Smith
Physical Education
Tony Johnson/Taphne Lott
Tutor K-2
Jennifer Montgomery
Tutor Math 4-6
Lisa Ishee
Tutor Reading/Language 4-6
Tammy Lewis
Star Reach
Suzie Walker
Melissa Kissinger
   
Kindergarten Teachers:
Assistant:
Cindy Folmar
Ginger Walters
Marcia Hawkins
Evette Conner
Katherine Chesser
Stephanie Clairmont
Jessica McLaurin
Lori Fowler
Susan Nichols
Kayla Boler
   
First Grade Teachers:
Assistant:
Michelle Johnson
Rachel Walters
Dee Walters
Emily Welborn
Lori Myrick
Cheryl Reeves
Jennifer Ishee
Debra Smith
Carlee Farris
Jeanne McClain
 
Second Grade Teachers:
Lori Coleman
Heather McLaurin
Kelly Smith
Jill Key
Charity Clark
Carla Hodge
 
Third Grade Teachers:
LeAnna Linkins
Sandra Allgood
Sarah Wade
Peggy Harper
Jessica Grayson
 
Fourth Grade Teachers:
Robin Pierce
Tina Sullivan
Sara Temple
Heather Keyes
Alyssa Stringer
 
 
Fifth Grade Teachers:
Kari Stewart
Susan Merritt
Heather Davis
Wanda Rogers
Adrienne Mobley
Tanya Pruitt
Scott Bemis
 
Sixth Grade Teachers:
Vicky Boone
Rhonda Bergin
Cecile Waldrop
Katie Williams
Scott Stringer
   
Pre-K Teacher:
Assistant:
Cari Lindsey
Stephanie Moore
SPED Severe/Profound
Assistant:
Cristy McCormick
Shelby Chisholm/LeAnn Bray
SPED 4-6 Teacher:
Assistant:
Carol Rice
Aleena Smith
SPED Teacher:
Assistant:
Bryn Jones
Doreen McNeil
 
SPED Inclusion K-2: Holli Barefoot
SPED Inclusion 3-4 : Jill Ellzey Bryant
SPED Inclusion 5-6: Bryan Linkins
 

Bus Drivers:

Doreen McNeil
Linda Hill
Aleena Smith
Gloria Heckman
Mike Hutchinson
Nitha Johnson
Scott Flynt
Danny Hamm
Kim Walters
Altha Price
Wallace Beasley
Bryan Linkins
 
Foster Grandparents:
Carolyn Itson
Mildred Lewis
Laster Robinson
Florine Manning
Larale Craft
Odena Wheaten
Bernice McCullum
Margie Gray
Marie Moffett
Luvenia Garner
Cafeteria:
Denise Rogers (Manager)
Michelle Beech
Vickie Johnson
Margaret Garner
Amanda Smith
JoAnn Winfied
Frances Vermilyea
Sharon Grimes
Tessie Jones (Part-Time)
Roy Rogers (Part-Time)
 
Custodians:
Mary Ann Jones
Pamela Lyons
Amanda House
Deborah Walters

North Jones Elementary| 650 Trace Rd., | Laurel, MS 39443| Phone: (601) 428-1980| Fax: (601) 426-7668

Created by Ricky Stewart, Webmaster for the Jones County School District.