2016-2017 North Jones Elementary School

Faculty & Staff

Supervising Principal
Anderle Foster
Assistant Principal
Mechelle Shoemake
Counselor
Angie Blakeney
Instructional Facilitator
Terri Ulmer
Librarian
Chenae Hilbun
Library Assistant
Deborah Manns
Attendance Clerk
Ann Marie Hosey
Speech
Ashley Gatzman/Dr. Jeanne Richert
ELL
Nilda Witty
MSIS Clerk
Michelle Chisholm
Music
Dee Walters
School Nurse
Carol Moore/Melanie Herrington
Payroll/Bookkeeper
Linda Reeves
Art
Chuck Gatzman
Computer Lab Assistant
Cathy Ulmer
Intervention Specialist
Missy Smith
Physical Education
Tony Johnson/Taphne Lott
SPED Physical Therapist
Angie Kelley
Tutor Math 4-6
Lisa Ishee
Tutor Reading/Language 4-6
Tammy Lewis
Physical Therapist
Kayla Spradley
Occupational Therapist
Stacy Dickey
Star Reach
Angie Sims
MelissaKissinger
Susie Walker
   
Kindergarten Teachers:
Assistant:
Kristy Boone
Jeanne McLain
Marcia Hawkins
Evette Conner
Katherine Chesser
Deidra Taylor
Jessica McLaurin
Lori Fowler
Mickey Graham
Doreen McNeil
Susan Nichols
Kayla Boler
   
First Grade Teachers:
Assistant:
Michelle Johnson
Rachel Walters
Tina Sullivan
Emily Welborn
Lori Myrick
Katie Hill
Jennifer Ishee
Debra Smith
Charity Clark
Jennifer White
Kelly Smith
Cheryl Reeves
 
Second Grade Teachers:
Lori Coleman
Heather McLaurin
Tammie Weber
Jill Key
Amber Stell
 
Third Grade Teachers:
Adrienne Mobley
Sandra Allgood
Sarah Wade
Peggy Harper
Jessica Grayson
 
Fourth Grade Teachers:
Robin Pierce
Haley Holloman
Sara Temple
Heather Keyes
Alyssa Stringer
Brandy Lightsey
 
Fifth Grade Teachers:
Kari Stewart
Susan Merritt
Heather Davis
Wanda Rogers
Twila Walters
 
Sixth Grade Teachers:
Vicky Boone
Rhonda Bergin
Cecile Waldrop
Katie Williams
   
Pre-K Teacher:
Assistant:
Cari Lindsey
Stephanie Moore
SPED K-3 Teacher:
Assistant:
Christy McCormick
Madison Foster
SPED 4-6 Teacher:
Assistant:
Jill Ellzey
Aleena Smith

SPED Inclusion K-3: Chelsea Blackledge

SPED Inclusion Math 4-6: Scott Flynt
SPED Inclusion ELA 4-6: Carol Rice
 

Bus Drivers:

Doreen McNeil
Linda Hill
Aleena Smith
Gloria Heckman
Mike Hutchinson
Nitha Johnson
Scott Flynt
Danny Hamm
Kim Walters
Bob Robinson
Wallace Beasley
 
Foster Grandparents:
Carolyn Itson
Mildred Lewis
Marie Plummer
Jimmie Ducksworth
Larale Craft
Odena Wheaten
Bernice McCullum
Margie Gray
Mae Bender
Laster Robinson

Florine Manning

Cafeteria:

Denise Rogers (Manager)
Michelle Beech
Vickie Johnson
Margaret Garner
Amanda Smith
JoAnn Winfied
Frances Vermilyea
Sharon Grimes
Tessie Jones (Part-Time)

North Jones Elementary| 650 Trace Rd., | Laurel, MS 39443| Phone: (601) 428-1980| Fax: (601) 426-7668

Created by Ricky Stewart, Webmaster for the Jones County School District.